By Matt Mueller Culture Editor Published Jun 13, 2024 at 8:06 AM Photography: Summerfest

We're just a week away from the biggest party of the summer! So who's all playing this year's Big Gig – from the epic shows set at the American Family Insurance Amphitheater to the awesome concerts of all sizes coming to all the grounds stages? Let me delay no longer and just get on with it: Here is the full lineup of music and entertainment coming our way for Summerfest 2024!

Thursday, June 20

American Family Insurance Amp

7:30 p.m. – Kane Brown with Kameron Marlowe and Nightly

BMO Pavilion

2 p.m. – The Midnight Purchase
4 p.m. – Wyatt Flores
5:45 p.m. – Abraham Alexander
7:30 p.m. – The War and Treaty
10 p.m. – Brittany Howard

Miller Lite Oasis

1 p.m. – Cache MKE
2:45 p.m. – Los Mitoteros
4:30 p.m. – Loyal Lobos
6:30 p.m. – Arath Herce
8:30 p.m. – Kevin Kaarl
10:15 p.m. – LATIN MAFIA

Generac Power Stage

Noon – Sweet Bike
2 p.m. – Mary Shelley
4 p.m. – Beauty School Dropout
6 p.m. – Citizen
7:45 p.m. – Winona Fighter
9:30 p.m. – Taking Back Sunday

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

Noon – Depot Express
2 p.m. – Neptune's Core
4 p.m. – Ask Carol
6 p.m. – Better Than Ezra
8 p.m. – Trapper Schoepp
10 p.m. – Gin Blossoms

UScellular Connection Stage

12:45 p.m. – Michael Kessler
2:30 p.m. – 5 PM to Nowhere
4:15 p.m. – Lily Fitts
6:30 p.m. – Chance Pena
8:15 p.m. – Jonah Kagen
10 p.m. – David Kushner

Uline Warehouse

Noon – Dirty Canteen
1:45 p.m. – Kenneth Brian Band
3:30 p.m. – Danielle Nicole Band
5:30 p.m. – Little River Band
7:30 p.m. – Mindi Abair
9:30 p.m. – Three Dog Night

Aurora Pavilion (former Sound Waves Stage)

12:45 p.m. – MKE Live Groove: Summerfest Edition
2 p.m. – MKE Live Groove: Summerfest Edition
4 p.m. – DJ BG Good
5 p.m. – Summerfest Opening Ceremony
6:30 p.m. – Sen Morimoto
7:45 p.m. – Jamila Woods
9 p.m. – DJay Mando

AmFam House

Noon – Djay Mando
2 p.m. – Jonah Kagen
4 p.m. – Gin Blossoms
5:30 p.m. – Djay Mando

Johnsonville Summerville

Noon – Jayne Taylor
1:45 p.m. – Danny Miller Band
3:30 p.m. – Danny Miller Band
5:30 p.m. – The Group
7:30 p.m. – The Group

Northwestern Mutual Community Park

12:45 p.m. – MYSO Calypso Steel Drum Band
1:30 p.m. – Bob Bohm Comedy Magic Show
2:15 p.m. – MYSO Calypso Steel Drum Band
4:45 p.m. – MYSO Calypso Steel Drum Band
5:30 p.m. – Bob Bohm Comedy Magic Show
7:30 p.m. – Kid Boogie Down

Gruber Law Offices Sportszone

4:30 p.m. – Milwaukee Admirals Hockey
5:30 p.m. – 4 Seasons Skate Park
9 p.m. – Division BMX Stunt Team

South Party Pavilion

1 p.m. – Craig Omick's Third Coast Grooves
4 p.m. – Dirty Boogie
8 p.m. – The Cougars
10:15 p.m. – DJ Travvy Trav

Friday, June 21

American Family Insurance Amp

7:30 p.m. – Motley Crue with Seether and Buckcherry

BMO Pavilion

2 p.m. – School of Rock
4 p.m. – School of Rock
6:30 p.m. – Drowning Pool
7:30 p.m – Gavin DeGraw
9:30 p.m. – Hanson

Miller Lite Oasis

1 p.m. – Micah Emrich
2:45 p.m. – Godly the Ruler
4 p.m. – Nic Stokes
4:30 p.m. – Young Sage
5:15 p.m. – Khal!l
6:30 p.m. – Taylor Bennett
8:30 p.m. – Gloss Up
10:15 p.m. – Toosii

Generac Power Stage

Noon – School of Rock
2:30 p.m. – Loviet
4 p.m. – Viisi
6 p.m. – Bryce Vine
7:45 p.m. – Charlotte Cardin
9:30 p.m. – Chelsea Cutler

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

Noon – School of Rock
2 p.m. – School of Rock
4:30 p.m. – Huntertones
6 p.m. – The 502s
8 p.m. – Proxima Parada
10 p.m. – O.A.R.

UScellular Connection Stage

12:45 p.m. – School of Rock
2:30 p.m. – School of Rock
4:15 p.m. – School of Rock
6:30 p.m. – Jesus Jones
8:15 p.m. – Modern English
10 p.m. – EMF

Uline Warehouse

Noon – School of Rock
1:45 p.m. – School of Rock
3:30 p.m. – School of Rock
5:30 p.m. – Black Violin
7:30 p.m. – Jeffrey Osborne
9:30 p.m. – En Vogue

Aurora Pavilion (former Sound Waves Stage)

12:45 p.m. – School of Rock
2 p.m. – School of Rock
4 p.m. – School Rock
5:45 p.m. – Restless Road
7:15 p.m. – Lily Rose
9 p.m. – Homerecker
10:30 p.m. – MC4D

AmFam House

Noon – Djay Mando
2 p.m. – Bryce Vine
4 p.m. – Chelsea Cutler
5:30 p.m. – Djay Mando

Johnsonville Summerville

Noon – Ohlschmidt, Panosh and Cohen
1:45 p.m. – Mighty Ms. Erica and the Sound Production
3:30 p.m. – Mighty Ms. Erica and the Sound Production
5:30 p.m. – Leroy Airmaster with Junior Brantley
7:30 p.m. – Leroy Airmaster with Junior Brantley

Northwestern Mutual Community Park

12:45 p.m. – Bob Bohm Comedy Magic Show
2:15 p.m. – Danceworks
4:45 p.m. – Danceworks
5:30 p.m. – Shandini
7:30 p.m. – Kid Boogie Down

Gruber Law Offices Sportszone

1 p.m. – Cam Marotta's Club 52 Basketball Clinic
2 p.m. – 2s Free 3s Community Tryouts
5 p.m. – 4 Seasons Skate Park
8 p.m. – Division BMX Stunt Team

South Party Pavilion

4 p.m. – Addiction
8 p.m. – Second Hand News
10:15 p.m. – Korbel Papi

Saturday, June 22

American Family Insurance Amp

7:30 p.m. – SZA with Amine

BMO Pavilion

Noon – School of Rock
2 p.m. – School of Rock
4 p.m. – School of Rock
6 p.m. – School of Rock
7:30 p.m. – Sons of the Silent Age
9:30 p.m. – Goo Goo Dolls

Miller Lite Oasis

1 p.m. – Titan Fun Key
2:45 p.m. – Jason Achilles
4:30 p.m. – Here Come the Mummies
6:30 p.m. – Little Stranger
8:30 p.m. – Doom Flamingo
10:15 p.m. – Umphreys McGee

Generac Power Stage

Noon – School of Rock
2:30 p.m. – School of Rock
4 p.m. – School of Rock
5:30 p.m. – Diet Lite
6:45 p.m. – Happy Landing
8:15 p.m. – Middle Kids
9:30 p.m. – AWOLNATION

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

Noon – School of Rock
2 p.m. – School of Rock
4 p.m. – Field Guide
6 p.m. – Shovels & Rope
8 p.m. – Brother Elsey
10 p.m. – Dawes

UScellular Connection Stage

12:45 p.m. – School of Rock
2:30 p.m. – School of Rock
4:15 p.m. – School of Rock
6:30 p.m. – Allen Stone
8:15 p.m. – Hans Williams
10 p.m. – Black Pumas

Uline Warehouse

Noon – School of Rock
1:45 p.m. – School of Rock
3:30 p.m. – School of Rock
5:30 p.m. – The Plimsouls with Eddie Munoz
7:30 p.m. – The Producers
9:30 p.m. – Thompson Twins Tom Bailey

Aurora Pavilion (former Sound Waves Stage)

12:45 p.m. – School of Rock
2 p.m. – De La Buena
3:30 p.m. – Septeto Charambo
5:15 p.m. – Brenda K. Starr
7 p.m. – Luis Figueroa
9 p.m. – DJ Don B
10:30 p.m. – Juasca

AmFam House

Noon – Djay Mando
2 p.m. – Allen Stone
4 p.m. – Doom Flamingo
5:30 p.m. – Djay Mando

Johnsonville Summerville

Noon – Dianna Jones
1:45 p.m. – The Liam Ford Band
3:30 p.m. – The Liam Ford Band
5:30 p.m. – The Hungry Williams
7:30 p.m. – The Hungry Williams

Northwestern Mutual Community Park

1:30 p.m. – Caricatures & Comedy By Bill Begos
2:15 p.m. – Matthew Magic Morgan and Liliana
4 p.m. – Matthew Magic Morgan and Liliana
5:30 p.m. – Caricatures & Comedy By Bill Begos
6:30 p.m. – Marvelous Michelle: Milwaukee Bubble Lady
7:30 p.m. – Kid Boogie Down

Gruber Law Offices Sportszone

Noon – Bella Beauties Dance Company
3 p.m. – Milwaukee Admirals Hockey
4 p.m. – Wheelchair/Adaptive Sports
5 p.m. – 4 Seasons Skate Park
9 p.m. – Division BMX Stunt Team

South Party Pavilion

1 p.m. – Tangled Lines
4 p.m. – The Brightside
8 p.m. – Kings of Radio
10:15 p.m. – DJ Gee-A

Thursday, June 27

American Family Insurance Amp

7:30 p.m. – Illenium with Disco Lines and Midnight Kids

BMO Pavilion

1:30 p.m. – SM6
3:30 p.m. – Tiffany
5:30 p.m. – Sawyer
7:30 p.m. – Maude Latour
9:30 p.m. – MUNA

Miller Lite Oasis

1 p.m. – KB & The Dungarees
2:45 p.m. – Scott E. Berendt & The Us Project
4:30 p.m. – EDX
6 p.m. – DJ T-Live
7:15 p.m. – Lavern
8:45 p.m. – Ian Asher
10:45 p.m. – Alison Wonderland

Generac Power Stage

Noon – JD Rankin & The Royal Solomon Family
2 p.m. – Nikhil Korula Band
4 p.m. – Nappy Roots
5:30 p.m. – Myaap
6 p.m. – Ayoolii
6:30 p.m. – grouptherapy.
7:15 p.m. – Certified Trapper
8 p.m. – Djay Mando
9 p.m. – CLIP
10 p.m. – Ken Carson

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

Noon – Hanna Simone
2 p.m. – Bassel & The Supernaturals
4 p.m. – Cedric Burnside 
6 p.m. – Briscoe
8 p.m. – McKinley Dixon
10 p.m. – St. Paul & The Broken Bones

UScellular Connection Stage

12:45 p.m. – Gold Steps
2:30 p.m. – Gloom Girl MFG
4:15 p.m. – Eve 6
6:30 p.m. – Anberlin
8:15 p.m. – Hawthorne Heights
10 p.m. – Boys Like Girls

Uline Warehouse

Noon – wht.rbbt.obj
1:45 p.m. – Sleepy Gaucho
3:30 p.m. – Letters to Cleo
5:30 p.m. – Brigitte Calls Me Baby
7:30 p.m. – Tracy Bonham
9:30 p.m. – Sleater Kinney

Aurora Pavilion (former Sound Waves Stage)

Noon – Eric Look Band
12:45 p.m. – Ellie Allen
2 p.m. – Zonk Rolan
3:15 p.m. – Real Rich Izzo
4:30 p.m. – OT the Real
5 p.m. – Millyz
7 p.m. – K Camp
9 p.m. – Mr. New York

AmFam House

4 p.m. – Boys Like Girls
5:30 p.m. – Mr. New York

Johnsonville Summerville

Noon – The Wellermen
1:45 p.m. – Frogwater
3:30 p.m. – Frogwater
5:30 p.m. – Robin Pluer and the R&B Coquettes
7:30 p.m. – Robin Pluer and the R&B Coquettes

Northwestern Mutual Community Park

12:45 p.m. – Shandini
1:30 p.m. – Mark Hayward: Cool Yo-Yo Guy
2:15 p.m. – MYSO Jazz Combos
4 p.m. – MYSO Jazz Combos
4:45 p.m. – MYSO Jazz Combos
5:30 p.m. – Mark Hayward: Cool Yo-Yo Guy
7:30 p.m. – Kid Boogie Down

Gruber Law Offices Sportszone

4:30 p.m. – Milwaukee Admirals Hockey
5:30 p.m. – 4 Seasons Skate Park
9 p.m. – Division BMX Stunt Zone

South Party Pavilion

1 p.m. – 5 Card Studs
4 p.m. – The Playlist
8 p.m. – Eddie Butts Band
10:15 p.m. – DJ Rutger Krueger

Friday, June 28

American Family Insurance Amp

7:30 p.m. – Tyler Childers with S.G. Goodman and Adeem the Artist

BMO Pavilion

1:30 p.m. – Failure to Launch
3:30 p.m. – Rok Brigade
5:30 p.m. – Substitute: Tales From The Who
7:30 p.m. – Chronic Edge
9:30 p.m. – REO Speedwagon

Miller Lite Oasis

1 p.m. – The Noise
2:45 p.m. – In the Know
4:30 p.m. – 33 Below
6:30 p.m. – Wavedash
8:30 p.m. – Whethan
10:15 p.m. – ISOxo

Generac Power Stage

Noon – YaYa Biggs
2 p.m. – The Thing
4 p.m. – Mo Lowda & The Humble
6 p.m. – Briston Maroney
7:45 p.m. – flipturn
9:30 p.m. – Hippo Campus

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

Noon – Superfly
2 p.m. – Hell on Heels
4 p.m. – Todd Cameron
5:45 p.m. – Nolan Taylor
7:30 p.m. – Brent Cobb
9:15 p.m. – Ben Chapman
10:45 p.m. – Charles Wesley Godwin

UScellular Connection Stage

12:45 p.m. – Lovin Kind
2:30 p.m. – Foo Foo Dolls
4:15 p.m. – Sadie Jean
6:30 p.m. – maryjo
8:15 p.m. – Matt Hansen
10 p.m. – Jessie Murph

Uline Warehouse

Noon – Breaking Cadence
1:45 p.m. – Detour
3:30 p.m. – Tommy Decarlo - Singer of Boston
5:30 p.m. – The Simon Sez Show
7:30 p.m. – Metric
9:30 p.m. – The All-American Rejects

Aurora Pavilion (former Sound Waves Stage)

12:15 p.m. – Rockonsin
2 p.m. – Rockonsin
3:15 p.m. – Milwaukee Remembers
4:30 p.m. – Milwaukee Remembers
5:45 p.m. – Axer
7 p.m. – HYO
9 p.m. – DJ Shawna

AmFam House

Noon – Djay Mando
2 p.m. – Briston Maroney
4 p.m. – Jessie Murph
5:30 p.m. – Djay Mando

Johnsonville Summerville

Noon – 7,000Apart
1:45 p.m. – Something to Do
3:30 p.m. – Something to Do
5:30 p.m. – Mrs. Fun
7:30 p.m. – Mrs. Fun

Northwestern Mutual Community Park

1:30 p.m. – Mark Hayward: Cool Yo-Yo Guy
2:15 p.m. – Amy Lowe & King Katz
3:15 p.m. – Accompany of Kids: Song and Dance Troupe
4 p.m. – Accompany of Kids: Song and Dance Troupe
4:45 p.m. – Mark Hayward: Cool Yo-Yo Guy
5:30 p.m. – Amy Lowe & King Katz
6:30 p.m. – Marvelous Michelle: Milwaukee Bubbly Lady
7:30 p.m. – Kid Boogie Down

Gruber Law Offices Sportszone

Noon – Pickleball Open Play
2:30 p.m. – Cam Marotta's Club 52 Youth Basketball Clinic
6 p.m. – 4 Seasons Skate Park
9 p.m. – Division BMX Stunt Team

South Party Pavilion

1 p.m. – The Style
4 p.m. – Off Brand
8 p.m. – Third Wheel
10:15 p.m. – Miami Mike

Saturday, June 29

American Family Insurance Amp

7:30 p.m. – Keith Urban with NeedToBreathe and Alana Springsteen

BMO Pavilion

1:30 p.m. – Rocky Rose
3:30 p.m. – Austin Williams
5:15 p.m. – DJ Even Steve
5:30 p.m. – Carlie Hanson
7:30 p.m. – Xana
9:30 p.m. – FLETCHER

Miller Lite Oasis

1 p.m. – Kitty Soft Paw
2:45 p.m. – Left on Sunset
4:30 p.m. – The Dandy Warhols
6:30 p.m. – The Hold Steady
8:30 p.m. – The Afghan Whigs
10:15 p.m. – The Church

Generac Power Stage

Noon – The 132nd Army Band
2:30 p.m. – Milwaukee Police Band
4 p.m. – Guitars for Vets
6:30 p.m. – Skodi
7 p.m. – Steve Da Stoner
7:30 p.m. – Symba
8:15 p.m. – BigXThaPlug
9:30 p.m. – Key Glock

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

Noon – Carly Cooper & The Girls Inside
2 p.m. – Genevieve Heyward
4 p.m. – Cherry Glazerr
6 p.m. – Sarah Kinsley
8 p.m. – quinnie
10 p.m. – Ethel Cain

UScellular Connection Stage

12:45 p.m. – Hildur Hoglind
2:30 p.m. – Pat McCurdy
4 p.m. – DJ Bizzon
4:15 p.m. – Baby Bash 
6:30 p.m. – Paul Wall
8:15 p.m. – Lloyd
10 p.m. – Mario

Uline Warehouse

Noon – Six Foot Blonde
1:45 p.m. – Hosts
3:30 p.m. – Mike Campbell & The Dirty Knobs
5:30 p.m – Donavon Frankenreiter
7:30 p.m. – Ziggy Alberts
9:30 p.m. – Amos Lee

Aurora Pavilion (former Sound Waves Stage)

12:15 p.m. – Rockonsin
2 p.m. – Rockonsin
3:15 p.m. – Kaleta & Super Yamba Band
4:30 p.m. – AfroFuxion
5:45 p.m. – Mannywellz
7 p.m. – Show Dem Camp
9 p.m. – DJ Paul H Retro '80s Dance Party

AmFam House

Noon – Djay Mando
2 p.m. – Alana Springsteen
4 p.m. – Mario
5:30 p.m. – Djay Mando

Johnsonville Summerville

Noon – Jonny T-Bird & The MPs
1:45 p.m. – Brian Dale Group
3:30 p.m. – Brian Dale Group
5:30 p.m. – Sugo
7:30 p.m. – Sugo

Northwestern Mutual Community Park

1:30 p.m. – Mark Hayward: Cool Yo-Yo Guy
2:15 p.m. – Main Street Song and Dance Troupe
4:45 p.m. – Main Street Song and Dance Troupe
5:30 p.m. – Mark Hayward: Cool Yo-Yo Guy
7:30 p.m. – Kid Boogie Down

Gruber Law Offices Sportszone

2 p.m. – Brew City Wrestling
5 p.m. – 4 Seasons Skate Park
9 p.m. – Division BMX Stunt Team

South Party Pavilion

1 p.m. – Mission Accomplished
4 p.m. – Crossfire
8 p.m. – The LoveMonkeys
10:15 p.m. – Lightskin Larry

Thursday, July 4

American Family Insurance Amp

7 p.m. – AJR with Carly Rae Jepsen and mxmtoon

BMO Pavilion

1:30 p.m. – Intoner
3:30 p.m. – Fox Royale
5:30 p.m. – The Collection
7:30 p.m. – Colony House
9:30 p.m. – Mt. Joy

Miller Lite Oasis

1 p.m. – September Mourning
2:45 p.m. – Deadlands
4:30 p.m. – letdown.
6:30 p.m. – oxymorrons
8:30 p.m. – Set It Off
10:15 p.m. – Sleeping with Sirens

Generac Power Stage

Noon – Definitely Maybe
2 p.m. – Lake Drive
4 p.m. – Tigera
6 p.m. – Sueco
7:45 p.m. – LOLO
9:30 p.m. – jxdn

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

Noon – Christopher's Project
2 p.m. – Tilla
3:30 p.m. – DJ Gemini Gilly
4 p.m. – Mike Shane
5 p.m. – Wave Chapelle
6 p.m. – Samaria
7:15 p.m. – Karri
8:30 p.m. – Kiana Lede
10 p.m. – Mariah the Scientist

UScellular Connection Stage

12:45 p.m. – The Zach Pietrini Band
2:30 p.m. – Timothy Wayne
4:15 p.m. – Dylan Marlowe
6:30 p.m. – Abby Anderson
8:15 p.m. – Conner Smith
10 p.m. – Brian Kelley

Uline Warehouse

Noon – The Last Bees
1:45 p.m. – Almost Monday
3:30 p.m. – DOUBLECAMP
5:30 p.m. – Del Water Gap
7:30 p.m. – Fiji Blue
9:30 p.m. – COIN

Aurora Pavilion (former Sound Waves Stage)

12:45 p.m. – The Stephen Hull Experience
2 p.m. – Seasaw
3:15 p.m. – Ivan Singh
4:30 p.m. – MANDARK
5:45 p.m. – TBA
7 p.m. – Say She She
9 p.m. – DJ B-Lee
9:30 p.m. – DJ Diox
10:30 p.m. – DJ BG Good

AmFam House

Noon – Djay Mando
2 p.m. – Fjii Blue
4 p.m. – Mt. Joy
5:30 p.m. – Djay Mando

Johnsonville Summerville

Noon – Billy Flynn Band
1:45 p.m. – Reverend Raven & The Chain Smokin' Altar Boys
3:30 p.m. – Reverend Raven & The Chain Smokin' Altar Boys
5:30 p.m. – Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones
7:30 p.m. – Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones

Northwestern Mutual Community Park

12:45 p.m. – Shandini
3:15 p.m. – Mark Hayward: Cool Yo-Yo Guy
4:45 p.m. – Shandini
6:30 p.m. – Mark Hayward: Cool Yo-Yo Guy
7:30 p.m. – Kid Boogie Down

Gruber Law Offices Sportszone

Noon – 22 Fitness Summer Challenge
5 p.m. – 4 Seasons Skate Park
9 p.m. – Division BMX Stunt Team

South Party Pavilion

4 p.m. – The First Wave
8 p.m. – Totally Neon
10:15 p.m. – DJ Whyte Nite

Friday, July 5

American Family Insurance Amp

7:30 p.m. – Maroon 5 with Dasha

BMO Pavilion

1:30 p.m. – The Terry Sims Band
3:30 p.m. – RAYVEN
5:30 p.m. – Vincent Van Great
7:30 p.m. – Kenya Vaun
9:30 p.m. – Bryson Tiller

Miller Lite Oasis

1 p.m. – Ladybird
2:45 p.m. – Joe D'Urso & Stone Caravan
4:30 p.m. – Nikki Lane
6:30 p.m. – Tanner Usrey
8:30 p.m. – Colby Acuff
10:15 p.m. – Paul Cauthen

Generac Power Stage

Noon – The Cynthia Starich Band
2 p.m. – The People Brothers Band
4 p.m. – Cale Tyson
6 p.m. – Juice
7:45 p.m. – Bad Suns
9:30 p.m. – Local Natives

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

Noon – Doo-Wop Jukebox
1 p.m. – Direct Supply Golden Idols
3 p.m. – The Box Tops
6 p.m. – Bodysnatcher
8 p.m. – Saint Asonia
10 p.m. – Wage War

UScellular Connection Stage

12:45 p.m. – The Listening Party
2:30 p.m. – Rebecca and the Grey Notes
4 p.m. – Dres
4:50 p.m. – Superstar Sel
5:40 p.m. – Kill.Dawn
6:30 p.m. – DC The Don
8:15 p.m. – tana
10 p.m. – Lil Tecca

Uline Warehouse

Noon – David Rosales
1:45 p.m. – Sundown47
3:30 p.m. – The Baseball Project
5:30 p.m. – Freddy Jones Band
7:30 p.m. – Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers
9:30 p.m. – The Wallflowers

Aurora Pavilion (former Sound Waves Stage)

12:45 p.m. – The Florentine Opera
2 p.m. – The Florentine Opera
3:15 p.m. – El Sebas
4:30 p.m. – Angelica Garcia
5:45 p.m. – Reyna Tropical
7 p.m. – Cimafunk
9 p.m. – Non-Pop!

AmFam House

Noon – Djay Mando
2 p.m. – Cimafunk
4 p.m. – Local Natives
5:30 p.m. – Djay Mando

Johnsonville Summerville

Noon – The Cuz
1:45 p.m. – Panchromatic Steel
3:30 p.m. – Panchromatic Steel
5:30 p.m. – Robert Knapp & The Soul Patrol
7:30 p.m. – Robert Knapp & The Soul Patrol

Northwestern Mutual Community Park

1:30 p.m. – Caricatures & Comedy By Bill Begos
2:15 p.m. – Danceworks
4 p.m. – Danceworks
5:30 p.m. – Caricatures & Comedy By Bill Begos
7:30 p.m. – Kid Boogie Down

Gruber Law Offices Sportszone

Noon – Pickleball Open Play
4:30 p.m. – Milwaukee Admirals Hockey
5:30 p.m. – 4 Seasons Skate Park
9 p.m. – Division BMX Stunt Team

South Party Pavilion

4 p.m. – Steve Beguhn
8 p.m. – Sons of Sconnie
10:15 p.m. – DJ Convince

Saturday, July 6

American Family Insurance Amp

7:30 p.m. – Lil Uzi Vert with Lil Yachty, JID, Rico Nasty and Lihtz

BMO Pavilion

1:30 p.m. – Cristo Paz
3:30 p.m. – Caravanchela
5:30 p.m. – Klan 414
7:30 p.m. – Delilah
9:30 p.m. – Ivan Cornejo

Miller Lite Oasis

1 p.m. – Thrasher
2:45 p.m. – Headley Grange - A Led Zeppelin Tribute
4:15 p.m. – The Big Win
6:30 p.m. – Patrick Martin
8:30 p.m. – Neon Trees
10:15 p.m. – Cold War Kids

Generac Power Stage

Noon – Doozey
2 p.m. – Me Like Bees
4 p.m. – Sister Hazel
6 p.m. – Cracker
7:45 p.m. – Uprooted with Michael Glabicki of Rusted Root
9:30 p.m. – BoDeans

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

Noon – Imperial Fall
2 p.m. – Fillmore East
4 p.m. – Tim Montana
6 p.m. – Living Colour
8 p.m. – The Last Vegas
10 p.m. – Extreme 

UScellular Connection Stage

12:45 p.m. – Dan Lepien
2:30 p.m. – 2 Lane Summer
4:15 p.m. – Ashland Craft
6:30 p.m. – Seaforth
8:15 p.m. – John Morgan
10 p.m. – Chase Rice

Uline Warehouse

Noon – Joe Richter Band
1:45 p.m. – Johnny Fury Band
3:30 p.m. – Bobby Friss
5:30 p.m. – Giacomo Turra
7:30 p.m. – Anne Wilson
9:30 p.m. – Amy Grant

Aurora Pavilion (former Sound Waves Stage)

12:45 p.m. – Rockonsin
2 p.m. – Rockonsin
3:15 p.m. – Trevis Romell
4:30 p.m. – Quad City DJs
6 p.m. – Digital Underground
7:45 p.m. – C+C Music Factory
9 p.m. – Sad Boy Saturday

AmFam House

Noon – Djay Mando
2 p.m. – Seaforth
4 p.m. – Neon Trees
5:30 p.m. – Djay Mando

Johnsonville Summerville

Noon – Paul Spencer Band
1:15p.m. – Paul Spencer Band
5:30 p.m. – Barbara Stephan Band
7:30 p.m. – Barbara Stephan Band

Northwestern Mutual Community Park

Noon – Matthew Magic Morgan and Liliana
12:45 p.m. – Accompany of Kids Song and Dance Troupe
1:45 p.m. – Matthew Magic Morgan and Liliana
2:30 p.m. – MYSO Jazz Combos
3:15 p.m. – MYSO Jazz Combos
4 p.m. – MYSO Jazz Combos
5:30 p.m. – Accompany of Kids Song and Dance Troupe
7:30 p.m. – Kid Boogie Down

Gruber Law Offices Sportszone

Noon – Bella Beauties Dance Company 
1 p.m. – Wheelchair/Adaptive Sports
2 p.m. – Brew City Wrestling
4 p.m. – Milwaukee Admirals Hockey
5 p.m. – 4 Seasons Skate Park
9 p.m. – Division BMX Stunt Team

South Party Pavilion

4 p.m. – Pop Culture
8 p.m. – Cold Sweat and the Brew City Horns
10:15 p.m. – DJ Daam

While that may look like a lot, there are certainly many more Big Gig announcements and news to come before the first chords play in a week – so for more Summerfest updates and info, stay tuned to OnMilwaukee. 

Matt Mueller Culture Editor

As much as it is a gigantic cliché to say that one has always had a passion for film, Matt Mueller has always had a passion for film. Whether it was bringing in the latest movie reviews for his first grade show-and-tell or writing film reviews for the St. Norbert College Times as a high school student, Matt is way too obsessed with movies for his own good.

When he's not writing about the latest blockbuster or talking much too glowingly about "Piranha 3D," Matt can probably be found watching literally any sport (minus cricket) or working at - get this - a local movie theater. Or watching a movie. Yeah, he's probably watching a movie.